PFL 6, 2021 FRI JUN 25 6P ET  |   10P ET

  • d
  • h
  • m
  • s

2019 Season Standings

Y = CLINCHED #1 SEED IN DIVISION

x = CLINCHED PLAYOFF BERTH 

e = eliminated from playoffs

a = playoffs alternate

WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 155

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Y - Sarah Kaufman 2-1 9 21-5-0 - -
2 X - Kayla Harrison 4-0 9 9-0-0 - -
3 X - Genah Fabian 1-1 6 3-1-0 - -
4 X - Larissa Pacheco 2-2 6 14-4-0 - -
top 4 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
5 A - Bobbi Jo Dalziel 1-2 3 5-2-0 - -
6 E - Roberta Samad 1-1 3 5-1-0 - -
7 E - Moriel Charneski 0-2 0 3-7-0 - -
8 E - Morgan Frier 0-2 0 4-3-0 - -

FEATHERWEIGHT 145

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Y - Lance Palmer 5-0 7 22-4-0 - -
2 E - Movlid Khaybulaev 1-0-1, 1 NC 7 16-0-1 - -
3 X - Luis Rafael Laurentino 1-2 6 34-3-0 - -
4 X - Alex Gilpin 2-3 6 15-4-0 - -
5 X - Andre Harrison 1-1-1 4 21-2-1 - -
6 Jeremy Kennedy 2-1-0 (1 NC) 3 15-3-0 - -
7 Daniel Pineda 0-0-0 (2 NC) 0 28-13-0 - -
8 X - Gadzhi Rabadanov 1-1 3 11-3-1 - -
top 8 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
9 A - Alexandre Almeida 1-2 3 21-10-0 - -
10 Damon Jackson 0-1 0 16-3-1 - -
10 E - Steven Siler 0-2 0 32-20-1 - -
11 E - Peter Petties 0-2 0 8-6-1 - -
12 E - Freddy Assuncao 0-1 0 10-2-0 - -
14 Matt Wagy 0-1 0 13-7-0 - -
- Brendan Loughnane 2-0 - 21-3-0 - -

LIGHTWEIGHT 155

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Y - Natan Schulte 5-0 9 21-4-1 - -
2 X - Islam Mamedov 2-1 9 19-1-0 - -
3 X - Chris Wade 3-1 6 19-6-0 - -
4 X - Akhmed Aliev 2-2 6 20-7-0 - -
5 X - Rashid Magomedov 1-2 3 23-5-1 - -
6 X - Nate Andrews 1-2 3 16-3-0 - -
7 Y - Loik Radzhabov 2-2-1 3 14-3-1 - -
8 X - Ramsey Nijem 1-2 3 11-8-0 - -
top 8 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
9 Jesse Ronson 0-1 0 20-10-0 - -
10 E - Ylies Djiroun 0-2 0 16-6-0 - -
11 E - Bao Yincang 0-2 0 12-8-1 - -
12 Ronys Torres 0-1 0 37-6-0 - -
13 E - Carlao Silva 0-2 0 11-2-0 - -

WELTERWEIGHT 170

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Y - Glaico Franca 3-1 10 22-6-0 - -
2 X - Magomed Magomedkerimov 3-0 9 27-5-0 - -
3 Sadibou Sy 1-1-1 6 9-5-2, 1 NC - -
4 X - John Howard 1-2 6 28-16-1 - -
5 X - David Michaud 3-2 6 18-6-0 - -
6 X - Ray Cooper III 4-1 5 22-7-1 - -
7 X - Chris Curtis 1-3 4 21-8-0 - -
8 X - Andre Fialho 1-2 3 10-3-0 - -
top 8 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
9 Nikolai Aleksakhin 1-0 0 24-6-0, 1 NC - -
10 Gamzat Khiramagomedov 0-1 0 6-1-0 - -
10 E - Handesson Ferreira 1-1 3 14-3-1 - -
11 E - Joao Zeferino 1-0 3 26-9-0 - -
12 E - Bojan Velickovic 0-2 0 16-10-2 - -
13 E - Zane Kamaka 0-2 0 13-4-0 - -

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 205

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Y - Emiliano Sordi 5-0 11 23-8-1 - -
2 X - Maxim Grishin 2-1 9 30-8-1 - -
3 X - Vinny Magalhaes 1-2 6 19-12-0, 1 NC - -
4 X - Bozigit Ataev 2-2 6 21-5-0 - -
5 X - Viktor Nemkov 2-1 3 28-8-0 - -
6 X - Rashid Yusupov 2-2 3 12-3-0 - -
7 Jordan Johnson 2-2-1 3 12-2-1 - -
8 X - Sigi Pesaleli 1-2 3 3-3-0 - -
top 8 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
9 E - Dan Spohn 1-1 3 18-7-1 - -
10 E - Rakim Cleveland 0-2 0 19-13-1 - -
11 E - Mikhail Mokhnatkin 0-2 0 11-5-2 - -
12 E - Ronny Markes 0-2 0 18-9-0 - -

HEAVYWEIGHT 265

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Y - Denis Goltsov 3-1 11 26-6-0 - -
2 X - Muhammed DeReese 1-2 6 8-3-0 - -
3 X - Alex Nicholson 1-2 6 14-9-0 - -
4 X - Kelvin Tiller 1-3 6 11-5-0 - -
5 X - Ali Isaev 5-0 6 9-0-0 - -
6 X - Francimar Barroso 3-0 6 25-7-1 - -
7 X - Jared Rosholt 2-3 3 19-8-0 - -
8 X - Satoshi Ishii 1-2 3 22-10-1 - -
top 8 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
9 E - Ante Delija 1-0 3 17-4-0 - -
10 E - Carl Seumanutafa 0-2 0 11-11-0 - -
11 E - Zeke Tuinei-Wily 0-2 0 3-3-0 - -
12 E - Valdrin Istrefi 0-2 0 13-4-0 - -
13 E - Ben Edwards 0-1 0 4-1-0 - -